Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
ASIAN MEDICINE FUNDAMENTALS (ASM102) 1 2 Main Kaleb Montgomery THU 3:30pm-5:20pm 55/200 0
ASIAN MEDICINE POINT LOCATION I (ASM103) (P) 3 1 Main Neemez Kassam TUE 10:00am-11:50am 87/120 0
ASIAN MEDICINE POINT LOCATION III (ASM204) A 1 Main Neemez Kassam THU 8:30am-10:20am 62/55 3
ASIAN MEDICINE POINT LOCATION III (ASM204) B 1 Main Neemez Kassam THU 10:30am-12:20pm 51/45 19
BIOCHEMISTRY (BAS103) 1 3 Main Ian Fraser FRI 10:00am-12:50pm 61/200 0
EMBRYOLOGY (BAS108) (P) 1 1.5 Main Ljubisa Terzic MON 10:30am-11:50am 92/200 0
IMMUNOLOGY (BAS115) 1 2.5 Main TBD Instructor TUE 2:30pm-4:50pm 97/200 0
Clinical Physiology I (BAS118) 1 3.25 Main TBD Instructor TUE 2:30pm-4:50pm, FRI 4:00pm-5:20pm 59/200 0
Clinical Phyisiology II (BAS119) (P) 1 3.25 Main TBD Instructor MON 4:30pm-6:50pm, FRI 2:00pm-3:20pm 90/200 0
ANATOMY I (BAS120) 1 5.5 Main Ljubisa Terzic MON 2:00pm-3:20pm, TUE 9:30am-11:20am, THU 8:00am-10:20am, FRI 2:00pm-3:20pm 66/200 0
ANATOMY II (BAS121) (P) 1 6.25 Main Ljubisa Terzic TUE 12:00pm-1:20pm, WED 10:30am-12:20pm WED 3:00pm-5:50pm, FRI 12:30pm-1:50pm 91/200 0
Pharmacology (BAS209) 3 4 Main TBD Instructor TUE 2:00pm-4:50pm 106/200 0
MICROBIOLOGY II (BAS216) 1 2 Main Atanu Nandy WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 104/200 0
BOTANICAL MEDICINE I (BOT101) 1 2.5 Main Matt Gowan MON 9:30am-11:50am 54/200 0
Botanical Medicine III (BOT303i) 3 3 Main TBD Instructor MON 5:00pm-7:20pm 14/10 2
CLINIC I (CLE100) 1 1 Main TBD Instructor WED 9:00am-10:50am 51/200 0
Clinic III (CLE310) 1 4.5 Main TBD Instructor TUE 8:00am-2:00pm 12/12 15
Clinic III (CLE310) 10 4.5 Main TBD Instructor SAT 8:00am-2:00pm 9/12 0
Clinic III (CLE310) 11 4.5 Main TBD Instructor SAT 10:00am-4:00pm 8/9 3
Clinic III (CLE310) 12 4.5 Main TBD Instructor FRI 8:00am-2:00pm 9/9 7
Clinic III (CLE310) 2 4.5 Main TBD Instructor TUE 10:00am-4:00pm 4/4 2
Clinic III (CLE310) 3 4.5 Main TBD Instructor TUE 2:00pm-8:00pm 11/12 3
Clinic III (CLE310) 4 4.5 Main TBD Instructor WED 2:00pm-8:00pm 11/12 12
Clinic III (CLE310) 5 4.5 Main TBD Instructor THU 7:00am-1:00pm 1/2 3
Clinic III (CLE310) 6 4.5 Main TBD Instructor THU 8:00am-2:00pm 4/6 5
Clinic III (CLE310) 7 4.5 Main TBD Instructor THU 10:00am-4:00pm 3/4 4
Clinic III (CLE310) 8 4.5 Main TBD Instructor THU 2:00pm-8:00pm 15/15 17
Clinic III (CLE310) 9 4.5 Main TBD Instructor FRI 2:00pm-8:00pm 8/9 5
Clinic IV (CLE404) 1 17.5 Main TBD Instructor MON 3:00am-5:00am 1/150 0
CLINIC V (CLE412) 1 17.5 Main TBD Instructor TBD 13/200 0
CLINIC VI (CLE450) 1 17.5 Main TBD Instructor TBD 121/200 0
Clinical medicine II (CLS216) 1 10.5 Main TBD Instructor TUE 8:30am-11:20am, WED 8:30am-12:50pm, FRI 9:00am-11:50am 107/150 0
Physical and Clinical Diagnosis Practicum II (CLS224) A 1 Main TBD Instructor MON 8:00am-9:50am 56/55 1
Physical and Clinical Diagnosis Practicum II (CLS224) B 1 Main TBD Instructor MON 10:00am-11:50am 51/45 23
EMERGENCY MEDICINE (CLS304) 1 1.5 Main TBD Instructor WED 11:00am-12:50pm 87/200 0
Men's/Women's Health (CLS306i) 1 5 Main TBD Instructor WED 11:30am-1:50pm 15/200 0
PUBLIC HEALTH (CPH101) 1 2 Main TBD Instructor MON 2:00pm-3:50pm 90/200 0
Fertility Elective (ECE301) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor FRI 2:00pm-4:50pm 64/150 0
Fibromyalgia Elective (ECE311) 3 3 Main TBD Instructor FRI 2:00pm-4:50pm 50/150 0
Oncology Elective (ECE321) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor FRI 2:00pm-4:50pm 27/150 0
Pediatrics Elective (ECE331) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 53/150 0
Sports Medicine Elective (ECE341) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor THU 8:00am-9:50am, FRI 12:00pm-1:30pm 25/150 0
Mental Health Elective (ECE351) 3 3 Main TBD Instructor WED 2:00pm-4:00pm 33/100 0
Special Topics in Asian Medicine Elective (ETE300) A 3 Main Neemez Kassam TUE 2:00pm-3:50pm TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 13/150 0
Special Topics in Asian Medicine Elective (ETE300) B 3 Main Neemez Kassam TUE 4:00pm-5:50pm TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 8/75 0
Special Topics in Botanical Medicine Elective (ETE310) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor WED 2:00pm-4:50pm 69/150 0
Special Topics in Homeopathic Medicine Elective (ETE320) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor THU 10:00am-11:50am THU 3:00pm-4:50pm 22/150 0
Special Topics in Clinical Nutrition Elective (ETE330) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor TUE 2:00pm-5:00pm 70/150 0
Special Topics in Physical Medicine (ETE340) 3 3 Main TBD Instructor FRI 8:30am-10:20am FRI 10:30am-11:50am 24/55 0
Foundations of Naturopathic Medicine (FNM201) 1 2 Main Leslie Solomonian MON 10:00am-11:50am 0/200 0
HOMEOPATHIC MEDICINE I (HOM100) 1 2 Main TBD Instructor TUE 12:00pm-1:50pm 53/200 0
Homeopathic Medicine III (HOM207) 3 2 Main TBD Instructor MON 2:00pm-3:50pm 109/150 0
Biomedical Integration I (NAS100) 1 1 Main TBD Instructor MON 3:30pm-5:00pm 51/100 0
Biomedical Integration II (NAS101) 1 1 Main TBD Instructor THU 1:00pm-1:50pm 103/150 0
Biomedical Integration IV (NAS201) 1 1 Main TBD Instructor TUE 12:00pm-1:00pm 66/150 0
ETHICS AND JURISPRUDENCE I (NMS101) 1 1 Main TBD Instructor THU 8:00am-10:20am 52/200 0
NATUROPATHIC HISTORY PHILOSOPHY AND PRINCIPLES (NPH101) 1 2 Main TBD Instructor WED 11:30am-1:20pm 51/200 0
The Art and Practice of Naturopathic Medicine (NPH102) (P) 1 2 Main TBD Instructor THU 11:00am-12:50pm 104/200 0
Integrated Therapeutics II (NPH316) 1 5 Main TBD Instructor MON 9:30am-11:50am, WED 8:30am-10:50am 103/150 0
In Office Procedures I (NPS315) A 2.5 Main TBD Instructor MON 2:00pm-4:20pm 44/35 4
In Office Procedures I (NPS315) B 2.5 Main TBD Instructor MON 4:30pm-6:50pm 42/45 0
In Office Procedures II (NPS402) (P) 1 1 Main TBD Instructor MON 10:00am-11:50am 117/200 0
Clinical Nutrition II (NUT202) 1 3.5 Main Philip Rouchotas THU 1:00pm-4:20pm 101/200 0
Clinical Nutrition III (NUT303) 3 3 Main TBD Instructor TUE 9:00am-11:50am 17/150 0
Massage / Hydrotherapy (PHM104) (P) 1 2.5 Main Glenys Brydges THU 2:30pm-6:20pm 92/200 0
Physical Medicine (PHM204) 1 3.5 Main TBD Instructor FRI 12:30pm-4:20pm 108/150 0
HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY I (PSY103) 1 2.5 Main Allison Creech THU 12:00pm-2:50pm 52/200 0
PRINCIPLES IN RESEARCH (RES100) 1 2 Main TBD Instructor WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 55/200 0
General Biology (SBI101) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor MON 7:30pm-9:00pm 6/100 0
Human Biology (SBI102) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor TUE 7:30pm-9:00pm 6/100 0
Foundations of Chemistry (SGC101) 3 3 Main TBD Instructor SUN 1:00am-4:00am 13/100 0
Introduction to Organic and Biological Chemistry (SGC102) 3 3 To Be Determined TBD Instructor WED 7:30pm-9:00pm 13/100 0
Physiology I (SPH101) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor THU 7:30pm-9:00pm 14/100 0
Physiology II (SPH102) 1 3 Main TBD Instructor THU 7:30pm-9:00pm 12/100 0
Psychology (SPS100) 1 3 To Be Determined TBD Instructor MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/100 0